Established 2015

Red Stag Casino

Red Stag Casino only established itself in 2015, making it a fairly new online casino. However, during its short lifespan, it has earned a reputation for being trustworthy and reliable. It may not be long until it becomes a household name.

Red Stag Casino is available to US players (and EU players as well), with a gambling license is issued by the Government of Curacao, meaning they are classified as an offshore provider. To be specific, Red Stag Casino is owned and operated by Deckmedia NV Ltd. They, too, are well-known for being a trustworthy operator, owning many other online casinos.

Casino rating: 3.5 Stars

See all bonuseskeyboard_arrow_rightVisit Casino to get a FREE bonus

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsWelcome Bonuses

This bonus is distributed over a total of 7 deposits, each with different bonus percentages. Each deposit also comes with free spins for different slots, with a total of 500 spins from all 7 deposits. The 1st deposit is a 275% bonus up to $550 + 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. The 2nd is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 100 spins on Fat Cat. The 3rd is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 50 spins on Funky Chicken. The 4th is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 50 free spins on Cool Bananas. The 5th is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 25 free spins on City of Gold. The 6th is a 150% bonus up to $300 + 25 free spins on Cherry Blossoms. And the 7th is a 275% bonus up to $550 + 150 free spins on King Tiger.

1. Create an account with Red Stag Casino.
2. Deposit a minimum of $25 for each of your first seven deposits
3. The bonus will be automatically credited to your account. No code is required.
4. Claim your free spins by contacting customer support by email, phone or chat.


Terms and Conditions:
*This promotion can’t be combined with any other.
*Bonus funds must be wagered 30x before withdrawal.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsCashback Bonuses

Enjoy a 25% cashback bonus on your first 7 deposits. In order to qualify for this bonus and its rewards, players must play down their initial deposits on any game offered by the casino.

1. Wager your first 7 deposits at Red Stag Casino without any welcome bonuses.
2. Contact Reg Stag’s Support Specialists for a 25% refund.
3. A 25% refund of your first 7 deposits will be credited to your account.

Terms and Conditions:
*Players may only claim for one deposit at a time and the bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of the qualifying purchase being made.
*This promotion is only available to players who didn’t claim other welcome bonus packages.
* This bonus has a 30x wagering requirement on any game, except Craps, Baccarat, and Roulette.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsFirst Deposit Bonuses

Make your first deposit and a 275% bonus up to $550 + 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. There is a 30x withdrawal limit.

1. Create an account with Red Stag Casino.
2. Deposit a minimum of $25 for each of your first seven deposits
3. The bonus will be automatically credited to your account. No code is required.
4. Claim your free spins by contacting customer support by email, phone or chat.


Terms and Conditions:
*This promotion can’t be combined with any other.
*Bonus funds must be wagered 30x before withdrawal.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsDeposit Match Bonuses

Get a deposit match bonus up to $2,500 + 500 free spins on your first 7 deposits. The 1st deposit is a 275% bonus up to $550 + 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. The 2nd is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 100 spins on Fat Cat. The 3rd is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 50 spins on Funky Chicken. The 4th is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 50 free spins on Cool Bananas. The 5th is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 25 free spins on City of Gold. The 6th is a 150% bonus up to $300 + 25 free spins on

1. Create an account with Red Stag Casino.
2. Deposit a minimum of $25 for each of your first seven deposits
3. The bonus will be automatically credited to your account. No code is required.
4. Claim your free spins by contacting customer support by email, phone or chat.


Terms and Conditions:
*This promotion can’t be combined with any other.
*Bonus funds must be wagered 30x before withdrawal.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsHigh-roller Bonuses

High rollers can enjoy a match bonus up to $2,500 + 500 free spins on your first 7 deposits. The 1st deposit is a 275% bonus up to $550 + 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. The 2nd is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 100 spins on Fat Cat. The 3rd is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 50 spins on Funky Chicken. The 4th is a 175% bonus up to $350 + 50 free spins on Cool Bananas. The 5th is a 100% bonus up to $200 + 25 free spins on City of Gold. The 6th is a 150% bonus up to $300 + 25 free spins on Cherry Blossoms. And the 7th is a 275% bonus up to $550 + 150 free spins on King Tiger.

1. Create an account with Red Stag Casino.
2. Deposit a minimum of $25 for each of your first seven deposits
3. The bonus will be automatically credited to your account. No code is required.
4. Claim your free spins by contacting customer support by email, phone or chat.


Terms and Conditions:
*This promotion can’t be combined with any other.
*Bonus funds must be wagered 30x before withdrawal.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsCrypto Bonuses

This is a crypto bonus exclusive to Bitcoin players. The first 3 deposits of this bonus are matched with a 300% bonus up to $600 each. After that, the player has the opportunities to redeem a 75% bonus up to $300 on a daily basis, and a 100% bonus up to $1,000 on a weekly basis.

1. Create an account at Red Stag Casino.
2. Enter the code BTCHELLO for the limited 300% bonus, or use the code DAILYBTC for the daily 75% bonus, or use the code BTCMATCH for the 100% weekly bonus.
3. The bonus will be credited to your account.

Terms and Conditions:
*Bitcoin bonuses have a 30x wagering requirement unless otherwise stated.
*A minimum deposit of $25 is required to trigger any of these Bitcoin bonuses.
*Deposits must be made with Bitcoin.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

bonus code

DAILYBTC

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsMobile Casino Bonuses

Bitcoin players can enjoy an exclusive mobile casino bonus. The first 3 deposits of this bonus are matched with a 300% bonus up to $600 each. After that, the player can redeem a 75% bonus up to $300 on a daily basis, and a 100% bonus up to $1,000 on a weekly basis.

1. Create an account at Red Stag Casino.
2. Enter the code BTCHELLO for the limited 300% bonus, or use the code DAILYBTC for the daily 75% bonus, or use the code BTCMATCH for the 100% weekly bonus.
3. The bonus will be credited to your account.

Terms and Conditions:
*Bitcoin bonuses have a 30x wagering requirement unless otherwise stated.
*A minimum deposit of $25 is required to trigger any of these Bitcoin bonuses.
*Deposits must be made with Bitcoin.

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

bonus code

BTCHELLO

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsFree Spins No Deposit Bonuses

Use CODE: NDK79COOL at registration and get 79 free spins on Cool Bananas.

1. Register for a new account
2. Enter CODE: NDK79COOL
3. Claim your bonus

Terms & Conditions
1. Bonus is only available to new players.
2. This bonus can only be played on Cool Bananas
3. There is a 60x wagering requirement
4. Maximum cash out is $180

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

bonus code

NDK79COOL

Become first to claim it !!

Bonus PointsNo Deposit Bonuses

Receive a $5 free chip when you create an account at Red Stag.

1. Create an account at Red Stag
2. Use CODE: FIVESTAGS

Terms & Conditions
1. This no deposit bonus has a 40x wagering requirement
2. The maximum cash out is $150

  • 00Days
  • 00hours
  • 00minutes
  • 00seconds

bonus code

FIVESTAGS

Red Stag Casino at a Glance

  1. US PLAYERS ACCEPTED - Good news if you want to join in and play from the States; Red Stag Casino is currently offering US residents the chance to sign up. 
  2. MOBILE FRIENDLY - You can take your favorite games anywhere and play at any time. There is nothing to download so you can load up and play instantly.
  3. GOOD SIGN UP OFFERS - Red Stag Casino has very generous welcome offers and other promotions for new players. The wagering requirements are on the lower side compared to others in the industry.
  4. LOYALTY PROGRAM - As you play your favorite games, you will benefit in their loyalty program. The more points you collect, the more perks you unlock that make the experience even better.
  5. LOW WITHDRAWAL LIMITS - With a maximum of $2,500 to withdraw per week, Red Stag Casino lags behind the competition. There are a limited number of withdrawal methods, too.

Red Stag Casino - Casino Slots

Fat Rabbit9 players claimed

Deposit and Withdrawal

Deposit Options

MasterCardMasterCard

  • Minimum: $25
  • No maximum

VisaVisa

  • Minimum: $25
  • No maximum

SkrillSkrill

  • Minimum: $20
  • Maximum: $1,500

NetellerNeteller

  • Minimum: $20
  • Maximum: $1,500

SofortSofort

  • Minimum: $5
  • Maximum: $5,000

Paysafe CardPaysafe Card

  • Minimum: $1
  • Maximum:n $1,000

Withdrawal Options

Check by MailCheck by Mail

  • Minimum: $150
  • Maximum: $2,000

SkrillSkrill

  • Minimum: $150
  • Maximum: $2,000

NetellerNeteller

  • Minimum: $150
  • Maximum: $2,000

Rewards & Loyalty

Comp Points and VIP Club:

Red Stag Casino awards their players comp points for all wagers made on all games. Comp points can not only be exchanged for bonus cash (1,000 points = $1), but they also rank the player on the casino’s VIP tier system. The following chart shows both the required comp points to achieve a tier and the required comp points to stay. The comp points to stay in a tier are always less than the initial amount to reach a tier because the player may want to exchange some of their comp points for bonus cash. Also displayed in the chart are the amount of points awarded per $100 wagered per game type.

 

VIP LevelBeer
Club
Tequila
Club
Rum
Club
Vodka
Club
Whiskey
Club
Champagne
Club
Wagers$100$100$100$100$100$100
Slots / Specialty100100100100100100
Tables Games505050505050
Video Poker656973778084
Blackjack353739414446
Comps to Upgrade017,50095,000275,000625,0001,750,000
Required Comps To Stay04,00013,50050,000100,000250,000

Each tier comes with several benefits to the player. The main perk to note is how the player has will receive more from each promotion. Most perks are simple match increases. The promotion Monday Mojito is a cash bonus awarded to the player every 1st and 3rd Monday of the month if a minimum deposit is met in the previous Monday-Sunday timeframe. The Wednesday Martini is a cash back reward given every Wednesday for the players losses between the previous Wednesday-Tuesday timeframe. The specifics for each tier and their associated benefits are described in the chart below:

 

VIP LevelBeer
Club
Tequila
Club
Rum
Club
Vodka
Club
Whiskey
Club
Champagne
Club

Chaser Bonus (per day)

25% up to $25030% up to $45035% up to $70040% up to $80045% up to $90050% up to $1000
Monday Mojito$20 (if $150 is deposited)$40 (if $200 is deposited)$45 (if $300 is deposited)$60 (if $400 is deposited)$75 (if $500 is deposited)
Wednesday Martini10%15%20%25%
Thursday Bloody Mary85% on all deposits up to $8585% on all deposits up to $127.5085% on all deposites up to $17085% on all deposits up to $22585% on all deposits up to $42585% on all deposits up to $850
Saturday Sex on the Beach100% on all deposits up to $100100% on all deposits up to $200100% on all deposits up to $300100% on all deposits up to $400100% on all deposits up to $500100% on all deposits up to $750
Retroactive Cashback25%25%25%25%25%25%

Promotions

85%

Bonus on all Thursday deposits.

Play Now
100%

Match bonus on all Saturday deposits. Max varies by VIP level.

Play Now
25%

Match bonus up to 25% available for all deposits depending on VIP level.

Play Now
Promotions Fine Print

No more than $150 can be withdrawn if won from any bonus or tournament, where there has been no cash deposit (free bonus). In other words, free bonuses cannot exceed $150 in winnings, and Red Stag Casino reserves the right to remove all earnings that surpass this limit.

Any bonuses you receive at Red Stag Casino will be added to a bonus balance ('Bonus Account') that is maintained separately from any cash or real funds ('Real Account') that you may have. You can only redeem a second bonus if your funds are less than $100.

The minimum deposit to qualify for deposit offers is $25.00 unless otherwise stated. All bonuses at Red Stag Casino have a minimum 20x wagering requirement. This requirement applies both to the bonus funds AND the original deposit that is associated with that bonus. All Tournament play will not count toward fulfilling your wagering requirements. Also, not every game type contributes the same amount towards fulfilling wagering requirements. Some games do not contribute at all. The chart chart below displays the different percentages:

 

Game% Contribution
Any Slot Game100%
Keno100%
Bingo Bucks, Poker Slots, Dazzling Dice100%
Table Games35%
Any Video Poker Game10%
Any Blackjack Game10%
Baccarat0%
Craps0%
Any Roulette Game0%

 

The maximum wager per single bet that is permitted, if playing with any portion of a welcome bonus, is $5 and $10 if playing with any other type of (non-welcome) bonus, unless otherwise stated.

Bonus credits won in tournament prizes must be waged 20x before withdrawal. Additionally, all free spin bonuses have a must be wagered 40x before withdrawal unless otherwise stated.

Contact & Support

mail_outlinesupport@redstagcasino.eu
|
phone(888) 281-3640

About Red Stag Casino

Software and games available

Software

The games available on Red Stag Casino’s site are all powered by a single developer: WGS Technology. They are one of the biggest gaming providers in the industry, giving Red Stag Casino players more than 150 titles to enjoy.

Because WGS is the sole software provider, it acts as a breath of fresh air in the industry. Many players get tired of playing the same things over and over again, which is common across online casinos powered by big names like Microgaming and NetEnt. 

One of the best things about the software at Red Stag Casino is that they use special data encryption techniques to keep all player data safe, including personal and financial information. There are also Game and Financial history logs that players can access to see how they have fared over the course of their playtime.

Games available 

Slots

While the only games on offer at Red Stag Casino are powered by WGS Technology, the games are actually very, very good. But considering the Casino and WGS’ reputation, this is not a surprise.

Players can find their favorite games from a simple tab. Slots are separated into 3 reel classics, 5-reel slots, 5-reel slots bonus, 7-reel slots, and traditional slots.

Red Stag and WGS Technology offer 126 slots in total - a modest number, but the games are very solid. However, before you can play, you must create an account - even if you plan on playing for free and are only trying out a title or two.

Once you enter a game, you will be pleasantly surprised. As soon as you click on a new game, a new page opens and its music begins to play, signalling your entry into the game. 

The slot game visuals are solid without being too cloying or too busy. They look nice enough but compared to some others in the online gaming industry, there’s still some work to be done. Nevertheless, the jackpots are what you’re here for and they are definitely worth playing for - and that’s what matters the most.

Here are the titles you can expect at Red Stag Casino:

3-Reel Slots
  • 7x Lucky Sevens
  • Crazy Cherry
  • Double Gold
  • Liberty 7s
  • Lucky Fruity 7s
  • Pay Day
  • Triple Flamin' 7s
  • Triple Gold
  • Triple Rainbow 7s
  • Triple Triple Gold
3-Reel Slots Bonus
  • 3 Reel Wheel of Chance
  • Cash Grab
  • Go for Gold
  • Lucky Irish
  • Monte Magic
  • Pinata Fiesta
  • Trick or Treat
  • Turkey Time
5-Reel Slots
  • 20,000 Leagues
  • Arctic Queen
  • Amazing 7s
  • Birds of Paradise
  • Butterflies
  • Cash Caboose
  • Cherry Blossoms
  • City of Gold
  • Cool Bananas
  • Coral Cash
  • Doctor Love
  • Dolphin King
  • Dolphin Reef
  • Dragon Master
  • Dynasty
  • Eastern Dragon
  • Fairies Forest
  • Fire Hawk
  • Funky Chicken
  • Gladiator's Gold
  • Golden Reels
  • Grail Maiden
  • Green Meanies
  • Ja Man
  • Jester's Wild
  • King Tiger
  • Magic Carpet
  • Mah Jongg Madness
  • Magic Monkey
  • Million Dollar Rally
  • Movie Magic
  • Naughty Ninjas
  • Orient Express
  • Paradise Riches
  • Ramesses Riches
  • Rocking Robin
  • Shaaark
  • The Last King of Egypt
  • Tiki Lounge
  • Vampire Vixen
  • Vegas Party

 

5-Reel Slots Bonus
  • 5 Reel Wheel of Chance
  • Agent Cash
  • Amanda Panda
  • Bangkok Nights
  • Beat the Bank
  • Big Foot
  • Big Time
  • Black Magic
  • California Gold
  • Caribbean Gold
  • Cleopatra's Pyramid
  • Cupid's Arrow
  • Daredevil Dave
  • Fat Cat
  • Funny Moolah
  • Game Day
  • Gold of The Gods
  • Hot Roller
  • Hurdy Gurdy
  • Independence Day
  • Jungle King
  • Jurassic Slots
  • Kanga Cash
  • Karaoke Cash
  • La Cucaracha
  • La Fiesta
  • Livin' The Life
  • Love Bugs
  • Lucky Beans
  • Lucky Lady
  • Mermaid's Quest
  • Mile High
  • Mine All Mine
  • Money Shot
  • Monster Money
  • Northern Lights
  • Parrot Party
  • Princess Jewels
  • Safari
  • Salsa
  • Solomon’s Mines
  • Sumo
  • Super Soccer Slot
  • Supermarket
  • Tarot Treasure
  • The Reel Deal
  • The Right Prize
  • Wataa
  • What's Your Sign
  • Winter Wonderland
  • X Marks the Spot
7-Reel Slots
  • Lucky 7s
  • Farming Futures
Traditional Slots
  • Alien Invasion
  • Atomic Jackpot
  • Black Gold Rush
  • Blue Lagoon
  • Coral Reef
  • Fruit Slots
  • Harbour Master
  • Island Hoppers
  • King Tut's Treasure
  • Luxury Liners
  • Malt Shop Memories
  • Marvelous Marlins
  • Royal Caribbean
  • Swept Away
Table Games

Red Stag Casino has a solid number of casino games and you will find many of the standard games available at online casinos. You will find the likes of blackjack, craps, roulette, video poker, poker, and Pai Gow, so Red Stag has definitely covered all the bases. The online casino would benefit from somewhat greater variety of games, but Red Stag offers tournaments to its players, affording you more opportunities to win. 

Red Stag Casino has 13 table games in total and they are as follows:

  • 10 High Hold'em
  • American Blackjack
  • American Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Blackjack
  • Casino Hold'em
  • Craps
  • European Roulette
  • Mulligan Poker
  • Pai-Gow Poker
  • Perfect Pairs
  • Progressive Blackjack
  • Red Dog
Video Poker

Video poker is a great game that combines the skill of poker with the excitement and wonder of the slots. It has a dedicated fan base so it’s great to see Red Stag Casino meeting their needs.

Here are the video poker games available:

  • Aces and Faces
  • Deuces and Joker
  • Deuces Wild
  • Double Joker
  • Jacks or Better
  • Joker Poker
  • Tens or Better
Speciality Games

These are the games that don’t fit into any of the other categories. Here you will find games such as keno, bingo, and a few other dice games.

Mobile capability 

Playing at Red Stag Casino has never been easier. In fact, it’s probably one of the best around.

If you wish to take the online gaming experience on the go, all you need to do is load up the casino through your mobile device’s web browser, log into your account and you’re good to go - as long as you have a strong, stable internet connection, of course.

Red Stag Casino runs across all the major operating systems like iOS, Android, and Windows, so you’ll have no trouble accessing the games. They’re very user-friendly and they will run just as well as you’d expect on your desktop. Navigation is also simple, so you won’t be wasting any valuable game time searching for your favorites.

You can also expect to use the same payment methods on mobile devices as you would use on a desktop. An additional benefit is that you can try out some of their games on mobile without having to spend a penny.

All the games are available using the site’s Instant Play feature. This means that you don’t need to download a dedicated app and worry about having enough storage on your device. Simply head to the website.

For desktop gambling, you also have the option to download the client on a desktop, as well as the Instant Play feature. Games tend to run better on the client for computers so it is probably a good idea to download it if you have the room on your hard drive.

Plus, you can play in tournaments on your mobile device - something that not many other online casinos can say for themselves.

Promotions and bonuses

Promotions can be a ‘make or break’ selling point for online casinos. In the case of Red Stag Casino, they certainly fall into the ‘make’ side of things. 

There are plenty of promotions to get new players excited about signing up and playing here. They include a host of cashback offers and other bonuses named after your favorite cocktails to really get you in the mood.

Some of the best promotions they have right now are the welcome bonus and the 25% cashback bonus.

Let’s start with the welcome bonus. This is the hottest promotion across all online casinos. They are often very competitive as the market to attract and keep new players is fierce. As a result, you can find large welcome bonuses - and that is exactly what Red Stag Casino has to offer.

Just for signing up, players can get a match bonus on their first 7 deposits up to $2,500 and up to 500 free spins. This can be used across multiple games so you play whatever you like.

You must deposit a minimum of $25 to claim this bonus. Once in your account, you are credited with the bonus funds. To claim the associated free spins, you must contact the customer support team.

Here is a snapshot of the bonuses on offer:

  • 1st deposit bonus: 275% up to $550 and 100 Spins on Dolphin Reef
  • 2nd deposit bonus: 175% up to $350 and 100 Spins on Fat Cat
  • 3rd deposit bonus: 100% up to $200 and 50 Spins on Funky Chicken
  • 4th deposit bonus: 175% up to $350 and 50 Spins on Cool Bananas
  • 5th deposit bonus: 100% up to $200 and 25 Spins on City of Gold
  • 6th deposit bonus: 150% up to $300 and 25 Spins on Cherry Blossoms
  • 7th deposit bonus: 275% up to $550 and 150 Spins on King Tiger

Now, it’s also important to mention wagering requirements. These are put in place to protect the online casino from dishonest players. 

Wagering requirements are the minimum amounts you must bet before you can cash out any of your winnings, particularly through using bonuses that increase how much you can play with. You must be familiar with them before you start playing so when the time comes to withdraw your winnings, you are sure you can actually bank them.

You must also consider the playthrough requirements. This is the amount of money you must bet before you can withdraw the bonus.

The welcome bonus at Red Stag Casino is subject to a 30x wagering requirement.

When it comes to your cashback bonus, this applies on your first seven deposits too, just like the match bonus. Note that this bonus is an alternative to the welcome match bonus and can only be used if you don’t claim the welcome match bonus.

Players receive 25% cashback on their first seven deposits. Simply start playing your game and send the support team a request for your cashback.

Like the welcome bonus, the cashback bonus has a 30x wagering requirement, except on table games where it is higher.

Loyalty rewards

If the promotions weren’t enough, Red Stag Casino’s loyalty reward program gives players an even bigger incentive to play. Anyone can access the VIP scheme. Players earn comp points from every real money bet they make. The more points they earn, the higher they climb through the levels, unlocking bigger and better rewards.

There are six levels, each with their own exclusive perks: Beer Club, Tequila Club, Rum Club, Vodka Club, Whiskey Club and Champagne Club. These are fun names and are a refreshing and much-needed change from the standard Bronze, Silver, Gold, etc., approach used by other online casinos.

Deposit methods 

Red Stag Casino has a solid number of deposit methods. The best thing about them is they are used across the industry so they can be trusted.

Here are the deposit methods available at Red Stag Casino:

  • Debit and credit cards (Visa, MasterCard, and American Express)
  • Digital wallets (Skrill and Neteller)
  • Paysafecard
  • Sofort
  • Bitcoin

Depending on your location and method, you may be charged to deposit into your gaming account. Check with your provider before making a deposit.,

Withdrawal Methods

Here are the withdrawal methods available at Red Stag Casino:

  • Digital wallets (Skrill and Neteller)
  • Bank check
  • Bank wire transfer
  • Bitcoin

Each withdrawal method has its own limit, processing time, and potential fee.

Withdrawals via bank check take around five to seven business days to process. Players can only withdraw up to $2,000 a week and it costs $30 to use this method.

Next, withdrawals via bank wire transfer take around 10 to 15 business days to process. Players can only withdraw up to $2,500 a week and it costs $60 to use this method.

The fastest withdrawal methods are digital wallets and Bitcoin. These take around two business days to process and are both free of charge. However, while there is a $2,500 weekly withdrawal limit for Bitcoin withdrawals, there is only a $2,000 limit for digital wallets.

It’s important that you read the terms and conditions before processing a withdrawal so you understand what’s going on. 

Criticism / Controversies

While the table games selection is solid, there is not much variety. You’ll be in the right place if your interest is in playing mostly classic online casino games, but if you are looking to try something new, you could be left wanting.

There are no live dealer games either. This could be a big issue for some players as they like to recreate the most realistic experience possible. They enjoy chatting with the dealer and seeing the games play out just as they would live. But this is definitely something WGS Technology can work on.

Another criticism is the withdrawals. Players can only get a maximum of $2,500 back a week, which isn’t that much really. You can find other online casinos with limits that exceed $5,000 so high rollers, in particular, are probably better off playing somewhere else.

Bottom line

Red Stag Casino does a lot of things right, but there are certainly a good few areas to improve on. While WGS does a great job with its library, adding variety in the table games section could do them a world of good.

But don’t get us wrong. If you can look past this and the withdrawal limits issue, you are playing at a very well-run online casino. Red Stag Casino is a solid spot for you to enjoy wagering and winning.

 

subscribe banner

One email, once a week

Get new bonus codes, player tips & alerts about hot new online casinos.